Urmston & District
Darts League

menu

boardLeague Tables & Results

Season 2022 - 2023
P W L D F A Tot
WOODHEYS8710371951
BIRD IN HAND871036.519.550.5
SARACENS HEAD8620352147
PARTINGTON WORKERS751134.514.545.5
VOLUNTEER8350292735
FLIXTON CRICKET834125.530.532.5
FLIXTON GOLF8350253131
RAILWAY TAVERN7340232629
EXCELSIOR8071173918
STEAMHOUSE807110.545.511.5
fixtures

boardNotices

boardTeam Photos

photo photo photo photo photo photo

boardMemorial Photos

photo photo photo

boardContacts

team contact phone / email
Committee Pat 07484 845 143
patjmc60@googlemail.com
Bird In Hand Chris Wormald 07986 372 124
Excelsior Stuart Jones 07763 870 558
stuartw.jones@daisygroup.com
Flixton Cricket Club Pat McAdam 07584 236 220
patrickmcadam@rocketmail.com
Flixton Golf Anthony MacGowan 07944 855 667
Partington Workers Jack Ennis 07884 078 737
Railway Tavern Rick Broadbent 07866 494 478
Saracens Head Ste Bell 07557 518 595
Steamhouse Janet Whiteside 07835 665 387
Volunteer
Woodheys Martyn Lewis 07955 455 553

If any committee member or team contact would like to amend their phone number or email address shown above, please email the details to: darts@davyhulme.net

up

Updated 25th October 2021 website: David Holstein