Urmston & District
Darts League

menu

boardLeague Tables & Results

Season 2021 - 2022
P W L D F A Tot
BIRD IN HAND7700341548
CHURCH7610341546
WOODHEYS7520301940
BUDENBERGS7421292038
VOLUNTEER752026.522.536.5
EXCELSIOR7430272235
RAILWAY TAVERN733125.523.532.5
SARACENS HEAD7340183124
FLIXTON GOLF7160212823
PARTINGTON WORKERS716018.530.520.5
FLIXTON CRICKET7160183120
STEAMHOUSE716012.536.514.5

Season 2019 - 2020
P W L D F A Tot
CHURCH26233012557171
WOODHEYS26214112359164
ALKER26215011765157
VOLUNTEER26188010775143
PARTINGTON WORKERS25169010471136
RAILWAY TAVERN2615110100.581.5126.5
EXCELSIOR251212194.580.5119.5
BUDENBERGS25111408887106
FLIXTON CRICKET261016085.596.5105.5
SARACENS HEAD2691707810496
STEAMHOUSE26101607610694
FLIXTON GOLF A2561905911671
URMSTON MENS26521055.5126.565.5
FLIXTON GOLF B2622404713551

boardNotices

boardTeam Photos

photo photo photo photo photo photo

boardMemorial Photos

photo photo photo

boardContacts

team contact phone / email
Committee Pat 07584 236 220
patjmc60@googlemail.com
text results to 07983 539 351
Bird In Hand
Budenbergs
Church Inn Steve Barton 07780 988 388
Excelsior Stuart Jones 07763 870 558
stuartw.jones@daisygroup.com
Flixton Cricket Club Pat McAdam 07584 236 220
patrickmcadam@rocketmail.com
Flixton Golf Anthony MacGowan 07944 855 667
Partington Workers Jack Ennis 07884 078 737
Railway Tavern Rick Broadbent 07866 494 478
Saracens Head Ste Bell 07557 518 595
Steamhouse Janet Whiteside 07835 665 387
Volunteer
Woodheys Martyn Lewis 07955 455 553

If any committee member or team contact would like to amend their phone number or email address shown above, please email the details to: darts@davyhulme.net

up

Updated 25th October 2021 website: David Holstein